Excuse our dust while we update our Website



Marshmallow Root Powder

Regular price $7.29

Tax included.

Marshmallow powder is used to provide a natural botanical element to cosmetic products. This comes in a fine, light powder with a slight aroma. This powder is made from the marshmallow root. It is great for hair care products because it is a natural detangler. It can also be used in soaps, lotions and creams for those with sensitive skin

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Althaea officinalis

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Marshmallow Root Powder 

Directions:


STORAGE: Store in an airtight container in a cool, dry place for up to one year.