Excuse our dust while we update our Website



Organic Chamomile Powder

Regular price $3.99

Tax included.

Picture not actual product. Color may vary.

Chamomile powder contains a compound called apigenin, which is commonly used in skincare products. Chamomile is also commonly associated with being a relaxing scent, making it very attractive to the cosmetic industry! Use this herbal powder to color/ enrich your handmade cosmetics and soaps! Country Of Origin: Egypt International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile) Powder Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Chamomile Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results: Soap Only: Yes General: Yes Type: Herbal Lip Products: No Migrates: No Finish: Matte Eye Products: No pH Changes: Yes Nails: No UV Fade: Yes Group: Green Group: Brown Common Uses: Soap. Face Masks. Scrubs. Creams. Points of Interest: Chamomile powder comes from real, dried chamomile flowers! It doubles as a natural colorant and a cosmetic additive. Physical Form: Green Powder Solubility: Soluble in Water Country of Origin: Egypt Storage: Room temperature. Air tight containe