Excuse our dust while we update our Website



Sodium Coco Sulfate (SCS Noodle)

Regular price $1.99

Tax included.

COCO SULFATE
Coco Sulfate surfactant also known as Sodium Coco Sulfate (SCS). It is an excellent high performing natural derived coconut surfactant. It is a solid, high active, anionic surfactant in noodle, sometimes called a needle form. This versatile surfactant is excellent for use as the primary foamer in topical personal cleansing products and shave creams.

Sodium coco sulfate will make your cleansers have a typically denser and creamier foam and may be translucent rather than clear.

It is made with Cocos Nucifera ~

Suggested uses: Facial Cleansers | Shaving Products | Shower Gels | Body Washes | Liquid Hand Soaps | Shampoos


Top Quality, all natural surfactant - Excellent for your soaps, skin care products, bath products. Anywhere you need an all around gentle surfactant.

* Looks great in the needle form if you put in to soap bars too! We sell all kinds of sizes!