Excuse our dust while we update our Website



Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Powder 85%

Regular price $2.99

Tax included.

Eco-Friendly Detergent Surfactant

Surfactant, Not noodles, needles, prill or flakes

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a gentle surfactant derived from coconut. It can be used in a variety of cosmetic recipes. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) acts as a foaming and cleansing ingredient. SCI leaves your skin feeling soft and silky. This is an ingredient used in products like soap, bath bombs, bubble bars, and shampoo.

Recommended usage rate: 3%-20%

INCI: Sodium cocoyl isethionate

This powder form of SCI will come in a ziplock bag shipped in a poly mailer. Eco-Friendly Detergent Surfactant Surfactant, Not noodles or flakes.

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY | DO NOT INHALE