This soy scrub is made from ground, toasted soybeans. It provides naturally mild exfoliation properties and color variation in products. Soy scrub is perfect to add to face masks and soaps because it rejuvenates the skin leaving it soft and smooth.
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI): Glycine Soja (Soy) Seed
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved): Soy
Physical Form: Golden Brown Granules
Solubility: Insoluble in water, oil or alcohol
Add to base, amount as desired. Smaller amounts will provide color variations in products. Larger amounts will provide a full scrub. When using in soaps & washes, we recommend the suspension bases which prevent additives from sinking to the bottom of the container.
Recommended use levels: